Close

CHIEF PLANNING OFFICE

a) PROFILE

1. Chief Planning Officer (in the cadre of Joint Director) -1 Post

2. Deputy Director – 1 Post

3. Assistant Director – 2 Posts

4. Statistical Officer – 2 Posts

5. Deputy Statistical Officer – 8 Posts

6. Assistant Statistical Officer (47 Posts)- 46 Posts Mandal Level, 1 at District Head Quarters)

1. Chief Planning Officer / Joint Director: (1 Post)

District Administrator of the Department.

2. Deputy Director: (1 Post)

Drawing Officer and supporting to the District Administrator in the Administrative matters.

3. Assistant Director: (2 Posts)

Supervising the work of Statistical Officers, Deputy Statistical Officers and all Assistant Statistical Officers.

4. Statistical Officer: (2 Posts)

Supervising the work of Deputy Statistical Officers and Assistant Statistical Officers for specified subjects.

5. Deputy Statistical Officer: (8 Posts)

Maintained subject files in the O/o the Chief Planning Officer and Supervising the work of Assistant Statistical Officers.

Dy.S.O – I : (Planning)

  1. ACDP (Sanction, Release, Progress Report, Audit & UCs etc).
  2. DRC Meeting.
  3. CM’s Assurances / Foundation Stones etc / CM’s visit Notes.
  4. Any other items entrusted by CPO.

Dy.S.O – II : (Planning)

  1. MPLADS (Sanction, Release, Progress Report, Audit & UCs etc).
  2. Decentralized Planning / District Level Meetings / DPCS.
  3. Rajiv Palle Bata, Nagara Bata etc.
  4. Any other items entrusted by CPO.

Dy.S.O – III : (Planning)

  1. 20 point programme.
  2. Meetings on development activities / VIP Units / ZP Meetings.
  3. Right to Information Act.
  4. Special Development Fund / District incentive fund etc.
  5. Any other items entrusted by CPO.

Dy.S.O – IV : (Agrl. Area Statistics)

  1. Rainfall (Daily / Weekly / Monthly).
  2. Maintenance of rainguages along with Automatic rainguages.
  3. Weekly / Monthly Seasonal Conditions.
  4. TRAS, AS-1.0, AS-1.1 – TRAS Cards.
  5. Preparation of Advance Estimates.
  6. Drought Reports / Advance Report.
  7. Agriculture Census (Kharif/Rabi) / Normal Area Preparation.
  8. CLH.
  9. Minor Irrigation Census.
  10. Any other items related to Area Statics.
  11. Any other items entrusted by CPO.

Dy.S.O – V : (Agrl. Yield Statistics)

  1. General Crop Estimation Surveys.
  2. MNAIS – VIS.
  3. F & V.
  4. Non-CC.
  5. Any other items entrusted by CPO.
  6. 2.0 Schedules of selected crops / General Supervision reports.

Dy.S.O – VI : (Industrial / SES / Official Statistics)

  1. ASI (Annual Survey of Industries_ – Regular / APSSSP.
  2. Business Register.
  3. Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
  4. Economic Census.
  5. Non-Profit Institutions (NPI).
  6. Any other items entrusted by CPO.

Dy.S.O – VII : (SES / Official Statistics)

  1. Socio-Economic Survey (SES).
  2. Employment / Un-Employment Surveys (EUS).
  3. SLAP / BSLLD.
  4. District Hand Book of Statistics.
  5. Employees Census.
  6. Maintenance of Computers.
  7. Review of Tour Programs and Tour Diaries.
  8. Monthly Periodical Registers (MPRs).
  9. CPO’s Review / Directors Review Notes.
  10. Any other items entrusted by CPO.

Dy.S.O – VIII : (Prices / DDP)

  1. Prices / Daily prices of essential Commodities, Farm Harvest Prices etc., / CM Dash Board data monitoring.
  2. Weekly prices of 30 commodities / whole sale prices of 40 Agriculture commodities.
  3. Daily wages of Agriculture Labours.
  4. Building Material Prices.
  5. CPI for Industrial Workers.
  6. Price of Livestock Product (DDP).
  7. AP SSSP type studies.
  8. Any other items entrusted by CPO.

6. Assistant Statistical Officer : (At District Head Quarters – CPO’s Office)

  • Conduct of Socio Economic Survey and Monitoring of daily rainfall.

7. Assistant Statistical Officer:

The subject allotted by the Planning Department was done by these Officers who is working at Mandal Level.

b) ORGANIZATION CHART 

 

CPO

Establishment:

Superintendent – 1 Post (Working)

Senior Assistants – 2 Posts (Working)

Senior Accountant – 1 Post (Vacant)

Junior Assistant – 1 Post (Working)

Typists – 3 Posts (1 working & 2 Vacant)

Office Subordinates – 6 Posts (2 working & 4 Vacant)

c) SCHEMES / ACTIVITIES / ACTION PLAN

  1. Chief Minister’s assurances / Foundation stones / Chief Ministers visit notes.
  2. Assembly Constituency Development Programme (ACDP) (Sanction, Release, Progress Report, Audit & UC’s etc.).
  3. District Review Committee Meetings (DRCM).
  4. MPLADS (Sanction, Release, Progress Report, Audit & UC’s etc.).
  5. Special Development Fund (SDF) / District Incentive Fund etc.
  6. 20 Point Programme.
  7. Maintenance of Rainguages Stations and submitting the reports of Rainfall Daily, Weekly, Monthly etc.
  8. Submitting the reports on Seasonal Conditions to the Government Weekly / Monthly.
  9. Timely Reporting of Agricultural Statistics (TRAS, AS-1.0, AS-1.1, TRAS Cards).
  10. Preparation of Advance Estimates Drought Reports / Advance Reports, Agriculture Census (Kharif & Rabi).
  11. Conducting Minor Irrigation Census.
  12. Crop Estimation Surveys on Irrigated and Un-irrigated Crops, Fruit & Vegetables and also Non CC Experiments on Horticulture Crops and Pradhan Manthri Fasal Bhima Yojana (PMFBY).
  13. Conducting the Annual Survey of Industries, maintain the Business Register, Index of Industrial Production, Non-profit Institutions and also conducting the Economic Census.
  14. Conducting the Socio Economic Surveys (SES), Employment / Un-Employment services, SLAP / BSLLD, Employees Census and preparation of District Handbook of Statistics.
  15. Collecting of Prices on Essential Commodities Daily / Weekly / Monthly, collecting of Form Harvest Prices, Building Material Prices.
  16. Collecting of Wages of Agriculture Labours, CPI for Industrial workers.
  17. Estimate the District Product.
  18. Any other works / Schemes which is entrusted by the State Government to Planning Department time to time is also maintained by the Chief Planning Officer at District Level.

 

d) CONTACTS

PHONE NUMBERS OF CPO OFFICE STAFF

Sl. No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 MD.Abdul Razakh CPO 9849901493
2 MD.Abdul Razakh DD 9849901494
3 Vacancy AD 9849901495
4 V.Raja Gopal AD 9182735734
5 K.Srinivasa Rao SO 9704956386
6 G.Krishna kumari SO 9989502387
7 M.V.Ratnam DySO 9951086560
8 P.V.Ramanaiah DySO 7893814650
9 S.V.Vasuki DySO 9949395866
10 M.Vani DySO 9490809199
11 G.Vijayakumari DySO 9908784935
12 V.Srinivasulu DySO 9703255234
13 G. Indiramma DySO 9441988324
14 I.V.Sudhakara Rao DySO 9100929864
15 K.V.S. Gayathri ASO 9866639969
16 K.Gayathri Supdt. 6281625162
17 Ch.Madhusudhan Rao Sr.Asst. Admin) 9866105297
18 C.Yugandhar Sr.Asst. (Accts) 9949738266
19 S.Vimala Jr.Asst. 9959694457
20 MD.Mujeeb Abdullah Typist 9030091979

PHONE NUMBERS OF ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERS,

SPS NELLORE DISTRICT

Sl  No Name of the Mandal Name of the A.S.O/Dy.S.O Mobile No.
  Kavali Division : P.Mahalakshmamma (Dy.S.O) 8008720111
1 V.K.Padu VACANT  
2 Kondapuram N.Natasekhara Rao 9963393396
3 Jaladanki Ramesh Singh 9908702710
4 Kavali M.Naresh 9866433512
5 Bogole B.Kondareddy 9949722830
6 Kaligiri M.Venkateswarlu 9490892412, 8247411172
7 Duthaluru L.Sudhakar 7893561345
8 Dagadarthi K.Madhu 9491449155
9 Allur M.Vasudevarao 9440248995
  Atmakur Division: VACANT  
1 S.R.Puram VACANT  
2 Vinjamuru P.Seenaiah 7731925587; 9010242987
3 Udayagiri K.Rajendra 9440655365
4 Marripadu R.Ramakishore 9849894569
5 Atmakur N.Sreenivasulu 9866725619
6 A.S.Pet Ch.Lalitha 8686114730
7 Sangam K.V.Rammohan 9440334095
8 Chejerla A.V.Prasad 9490519360
9 A.sagaram V.Mohan 9441726266
10 Kaluvoya S.Prasad 9441961722
  Nellore Division : Y.Sobharani (Dy.S.O.) 9100929863
1 Vidavalur M.Rama Gayathri 9989120121
2 Kodavalur R.Srinivasulu 9885883839
3 Buchireddy palem Y.Dayakar 9849419222
4 Rapur D.Pavani 9247323022
5 Podalakur M.D.V.R . Prasad 9490466547
6 Nellore P.Sarat Lakshmi 9951483410
7 Kovur P.V.S.T.R.Prasad 9849539008
8 Indukurpet S.Sreenivasulu 9440483345
9 T.P.Gudur P.Chandrasekhar 9703217553
10 Muthukur P.V.G.Kumar Raja 9492687721
11 Venkatachalam N.Krishnamraju 9177649659
12 Manubolu P.Venkateswarlu 9490098855
  Gudur Division : Y.Venkateswara Rao (Dy.S.O) 9000709095
1 Gudur Y.Srinivasulu Raju 9492934134
2 Sydapuram K. Sreenivasulu 9493359358
3 Dakkili N.Venkataiah 9491448835
4 Venkatagiri VACANT  
5 Balayapalli T.Vasundhar 7036005230
6 Chillakur S.Saleem Basha 9490236726
7 Kota G.V.Suresh 9948265716
8 Vakadu K.Srinivasulu 9492933465
9 Chittamur P.V.S.Kamalakar 9948855400
  Naidupet Division : K.Ravindranathbabu (Dy.S.O) 9000709093
1 Ozili Sk. Masthan Babu 9676300395
2 Naidupet MD.Rafiuddin Ansari 9441037543
3 Pellakur S.Mohan 9441794962
4 D.V.Satram S.Bhakthavatsalam 9704311738
5 Sullurpet KVR Satish Kumar 9493516976
6 Tada P.Lakshmikumari 9493946260

E-MAIL IDs & POSTAL ADDRESS OF ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERS, SPS NELLORE DISTRICT

Sl  No Name of the Mandal Name of the A.S.O/Dy.S.O E-Mail ID Postal Address
Kavali Division : P.Mahalakshmamma(Dy.S.O) dysonlr81@gmail.com O/o RDO, Kavali
1 V.K.Padu VACANT asonlr03@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, V.K.Padu
2 Kondapuram N.Natasekhara Rao asonlr04@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Kondapuram
3 Jaladanki Ramesh Singh asonlr05@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Jaladanki
4 Kavali M.Naresh asonlr06@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Kavali
5 Bogole B.Kondareddy asonlr07@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Bogole
6 Kaligiri M.Venkateswarlu asonlr08@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Kaligiri
7 Duthaluru L.Sudhakar asonlr10@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Duthaluru
8 Dagadarthi K.Madhu asonlr14@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Dagadarthi
9 Allur M.Vasudevarao asonlr150@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Allur
Atmakur Division: VACANT dysonlr84@gmail.com O/o RDO, Atmakur
1 S.R.Puram VACANT asonlr01@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, S.R.Puram
2 Vinjamuru P.Seenaiah asonlr09@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Vinjamuru
3 Udayagiri K.Rajendra asonlr02@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Udayagiri
4 Marripadu R.Ramakishore asonlr11@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Marripadu
5 Atmakur N.Sreenivasulu asonlr12@gmail.com; nsree.aso@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Atmakur
6 A.S.Pet Ch.Lalitha asonlr13@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, A.S.Pet
7 Sangam K.V.Rammohan asonlr19@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Sangam
8 Chejerla A.V.Prasad asonlr20@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Chejerla
9 A.sagaram V.Mohan asonlr21@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, A.sagaram
10 Kaluvoya S.Prasad asonlr22@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Kaluvoya
Nellore Division : Y.Sobharani (Dy.S.O.) dysonlr82@gmail.com O/o RDO, Nellore
1 Vidavalur M.Rama Gayathri asonlr16@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Vidavalur
2 Kodavalur R.Srinivasulu asonlr170@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Kodavalur
3 Buchireddy palem Y.Dayakar asonlr18@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Buchireddypalem
4 Rapur D.Pavani asonlr23@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Rapur
5 Podalakur M.D.V.R . Prasad asonlr24@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Podalakur
6 Nellore P.Sarat Lakshmi asonlr25@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Nellore
7 Kovur P.V.S.T.R.Prasad asonlr26@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Kovur
8 Indukurpet S.Sreenivasulu asonlr27@gmail.com; ssree07@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Indukurpet
9 T.P.Gudur P.Chandrasekhar asonlr28@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, T.P.Gudur
10 Muthukur P.V.G.Kumar Raja asonlr29@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Muthukur
11 Venkatachalam N.Krishnamraju asonlr30@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Venkatachalam
12 Manubolu P.Venkateswarlu asonlr31@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Manubolu
Gudur Division : Y.Venkateswara Rao (Dy.S.O) dysonlr83@gmail.com O/o RDO, Gudur
1 Gudur Y.Srinivasulu Raju asonlr32@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Gudur
2 Sydapuram K. Sreenivasulu aso33nlr@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Sydapuram
3 Dakkili N.Venkataiah asonlr34@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Dakkili
4 Venkatagiri VACANT asonlr35@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Venkatagiri
5 Balayapalli T.Vasundhar asonlr36@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Balayapalli
6 Chillakur S.Saleem Basha asonlr38@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Chillakur
7 Kota G.V.Suresh asokota39@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Kota
8 Vakadu K.Srinivasulu asonlr40@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Vakadu
9 Chittamur P.V.S.Kamalakar asonlr41@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Chittamur
Naidupet Division : K.Ravindranathbabu(Dy.S.O) dysonlr85@gmail.com O/o RDO, Naidupet
1 Ozili Sk. Masthan Babu asonlr37@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Ozili
2 Naidupet MD.Rafiuddin Ansari asonlr42@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Naidupet
3 Pellakur S.Mohan asonlr43@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Pellakur
4 D.V.Satram S.Bhakthavatsalam asonlr44@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, D.V.Satram
5 Sullurpet KVR Satish Kumar asonlr45@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Sullurpet
6 Tada P.Lakshmikumari asonlr46@gmail.com O/o Tahsildar, Tada

 

f) IMPORTANT WEBSITE LINKS

Sl.No. Scheme Name Website Address
1 Agriculture Statistics https://desap.in
2 Industrial Statistics
3 Prices Statistics
4 Social Statistics
5 Local Body Accounts
6 ROMS http://aproms.ap.gov.in
7 MPLADS